|One of the most widely used oils in Ayurvedic skin care
Pure Sesame Oil is truly a versatile oil with numerous benefits from culinary to cosmetics. Itís a nourishing oil, one of the most widely used in Ayurvedic skin care and has warming and enriching properties that make it popular in massage therapy and aromatherapy for softening and moisturizing skin. Cold pressed and food grade.
Directions: For personal care, it can be applied to the skin as desired for general face and body care. Apply on a daily basis to the face and body to keep the skin moisturized and soft. Massage into soles of feet and dry elbows and knees.
Ingredients: Organic Sesamum Indicum (Sesame) Oil (99.5%), Tocopherol (Vitamin E) (Antioxidant to preserve the freshness of the oil).
Warning: Keep out of reach of children. Avoid contact with eyes. If irritation, redness or discomfort occurs, discontinue use and consult a licensed health care practitioner. Store tightly sealed in a cool, dry place.
|Top of Page||Top of Page|
Home | Shop By Brand | Shop By Catalog | Education | Contact | Shipping Policy
Email firstname.lastname@example.org | Phone (800) 317-7150 or (714) 547-1620
Conditions of Use | Privacy Notice © 1996-2018, betterlife.com, Inc. | v. g4 3.12